PERSONAL WEB OFFICE
РУССКИЙ
FRANCAIS
SECOND EURASIAN WOMEN’S FORUM


Organizing Committee

Valentina Matvienko – Speaker of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (Chair of the Organizing Committee)

Galina Karelova – Deputy Speaker of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chair of the Organizing Committee, Head of the Forum’s Working Group)   


Members of the Organizing Committee:
  
VALENTINA MATVIENKO
SPEAKER OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL OF THE FEDERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE)
GALINA KARELOVA
DEPUTY SPEAKER OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL OF THE FEDERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (DEPUTY CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE, HEAD OF THE FORUM’S WORKING GROUP)
GEORGY POLTAVCHENKO
GOVERNOR OF ST. PETERSBURG (DEPUTY CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE)
OLGA GOLODETS
DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
DMITRY AZAROV
ACTING GOVERNOR OF THE SAMARA REGION
OLGA BESSOLOVA
VICE-PRESIDENT OF THE INTERREGIONAL PUBLIC ORGANIZATION ‘FEDERATION OF WOMEN WITH A HIGHER EDUCATION’
LYUDMILA BOKOVA
FIRST DEPUTY CHAIR OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON CONSTITUTIONAL LEGISLATION AND STATE BUILDING
OLGA VASILYEVA
MINISTER OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (TO BE APPROVED)
ALEXEY VOVCHENKO
FIRST DEPUTY MINISTER OF LABOR AND SOCIAL PROTECTION OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
MARINA VOLYNKINA
RECTOR OF THE AUTONOMOUS NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION OF HIGHER EDUCATION ‘INSTITUTE OF HUMANITARIAN EDUCATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES’
IRINA GEKHT
DEPUTY CHAIRPERSON OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE FOR AGRARIAN AND FOOD POLICY AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
LYUBOV GLEBOVA
FIRST DEPUTY CHAIR OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON THE RULES OF PROCEDURE AND PARLIAMENTARY GOVERNANCE
LILIA GUMEROVA
first deputy chairPERSON of the FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE, EDUCATION AND CULTURE
ZINAIDA DRAGUNKINA
CHAIRPERSON OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE, EDUCATION AND CULTURE
ЗУбов.jpg IGOR ZUBOV
STATE SECRETARY – DEPUTY MINISTER OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
YEKATERINA INOZEMTSEVA
DIRECTOR GENERAL OF SKOLKOVO FORUM AUTONOMOUS NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
MARIA ZAKHAROVA
DIRECTOR OF THE DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PRESS, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
GULNAZ KADYROVA
DEPUTY MINISTER OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
MARIA KAZANSKAYA
DIRECTOR OF THE INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION DEPARTMENT OF THE MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND THE MEDIA OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
NATALIA KOMAROVA
GOVERNOR OF THE KHANTY-MANSIYSK AUTONOMOUS AREA – UGRA
KONSTANTIN KOSACHEV
CHAIRMAN OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS
Кудряшов.jpg ALEXANDER KUDRYASHOV
DEPUTY HEAD OF THE SECURITY SERVICE OF THE NORTHWESTERN FEDERAL DISTRICT OF THE FEDERAL SECURITY SERVICE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ларионова.jpg MARINA LARIONOVA
MANAGING DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT FOR INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION OF THE RUSSIAN UNION OF INDUSTRIALISTS AND ENTREPRENEURS
YEKATERINA LAKHOVA
MEMBER OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON THE FEDERAL STRUCTURE, REGIONAL POLICIES, LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND AFFAIRS OF THE NORTH
IVAN LEBEDEV
STATE SECRETARY – DEPUTY MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
IRINA MAKIYEVA
DEPUTY CHAIR, STATE CORPORATION “BANK FOR DEVELOPMENT AND FOREIGN ECONOMIC AFFAIRS (VNESHECONOMBANK)”
ALLA MANILOVA
DEPUTY MINISTER OF CULTURE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
ELEONORA MITROFANOVA
HEAD OF THE FEDERAL AGENCY FOR THE COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES AFFAIRS, COMPATRIOTS LIVING ABROAD, AND INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN COOPERATION
ANNA MITYANINA
DEPUTY GOVERNOR OF ST PETERSBURG
SERGEI MIKHAILOV
GENERAL DIRECTOR OF THE FEDERAL STATE UNITARY ENTERPRISE INFORMATION TELEGRAPH AGENCY OF RUSSIA (ITAR-TASS)
осипов.jpg YURY OSIPOV
SECRETARY GENERAL – HEAD OF THE SECRETARIAT OF THE INTER-PARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES
Панкин.jpg ALEXANDER PANKIN
DEPUTY MINISTER OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
NATALIA PARSHIKOVA
STATE SECRETARY – DEPUTY MINISTER OF SPORT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
ANNA POPOVA
HEAD OF THE FEDERAL SUPERVISORY SERVICE FOR CONSUMER RIGHTS PROTECTION AND PUBLIC WELLBEING (ROSPOTREBNADZOR)
ELENA PERMINOVA
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON THE BUDGET AND FINANCIAL MARKETS
VALENTINA PETRENKO
MEMBER OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL POLICY
VALERY RYAZANSKY
CHAIRPERSON OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL POLICY
VERONIKA SKVORTSOVA
MINISTER OF HEALTH OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
ILYAS UMAKHANOV
VICE-CHAIRMAN OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL OF THE FEDERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
OLEG FOMICHEV
STATE SECRETARY – DEPUTY MINISTER FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
NADIYA CHERKASOVA
MEMBER OF THE PRESIDIUM, HEAD OF THE COMMITTEE ON DEVELOPMENT OF WOMEN’S ENTREPRENEURSHIP “OPORA ROSSII”
SVETLANA CHUPSHEVA
GENERAL DIRECTOR OF THE AUTONOMOUS NON-PROFIT ORGANISATION “AGENCY FOR STRATEGIC INITIATIVES FOR PROMOTION OF NEW PROJECTS”
ЩЕРБАКОВ.jpg LEV SHCHERBAKOV
SENIOR DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF OF THE FEDERATION COUNCIL OF THE FEDERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
KSENIA YUDAEVA
SENIOR deputy governor of the central bank of the Russian federation
ягодкина.jpg ELENA YAGODKINA
HEAD OF THE MAIN DIRECTORATE FOR FEDERAL CUSTOMS REVENUES AND TARIFF REGULATION OF THE FEDERAL CUSTOMS SERVICE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION